Admissions news

Location: Home - News - Admissions news

Awardees of 2017 Xiamen University Scholarship for New Students

Date: 2017-07-04 - Views:4602

Awardees of 2017 Xiamen University Scholarship for New Students
Congratulations! Those who haven't submitted their highest degree certificate are required to send the scanned copy of their highest degree certificate and its notarized English translation to postgraduate@xmu.edu.cn no later than September 1st, 2017. Those who fail to submit their highest degree certificate before the deadline will have their qualification of enrollment and scholarships withdrawn. 
No.  Name Nationality Category Academic Program Class
1 ATTA MUHAMMAD Pakistani Doctoral Electromechanical Engineering First Class
2 NADIA SARWAR
Bengalese
Doctoral English Language and Literature First Class
3 Eda Cetinel Koylugil Turkish Doctoral Anthropology First Class
4 Pavel Sergeev Russian Doctoral Higher Education Second Class
5 SAT ROCKSON Ghanian Doctoral Technology Economics and Management Second Class
6 Franceschini Annalisa Italian Doctoral Religion Second Class
7 ANNAYEVA ZAMIRA Turkmenistan Doctoral International Relations Second Class
8 YILDIRIM MERVE Turkish Doctoral Linguistics and Applied Linguistics Second Class
9 Luis Alonso Quijano Ruiz Ecuadorian Master's Musicology and Dance First Class
10 PAULA GONZÁLEZ FREIRE Spanish Master's English Translation (professional degree) First Class
11 ASANTE ERIC Ghanian Master's Financial Engineering First Class
12 Zandamela Abel Abdul
Mozambique
Master's Computer Technology Second Class
13 Ivy Oduro Ghanian Master's Finance Second Class
14 Prince Donald KIMPOUA NKELA
Congo
Master's Computer Technology Second Class
15 khawar abbas Pakistani Master's Computer Technology Second Class
16 EFUA MANSA BARTELS  Ghanian Master's Finance  Second Class
17 MIKEY MAO YE Spanish Master's International Law Second Class
18 Alland Dharmawan Indonesian Master's International Relations Second Class
19 Okeke Ebuka Benedict Nigerian Master's Marine Affairs Second Class
20 KORANKYE BRIGHT ASIAMAH Ghanian Master's Inernational Trade Second Class
21 Artyom Tsaturyan
Armenian
Master's International Relations Second Class
22 Balabontsev Aleksei Russian Undergraduate Software Engineering Second Class
23 Olha Vorobiova  Ukrainian Undergraduate Chinese Language Second Class
24 Henrique Shuang Giang Ni Brazilian Undergraduate Economics Second Class
25 ISAWAPONG DANVANICHKUL Thai Undergraduate Computer Science Second Class
26 LEE HEEAE Korean Undergraduate Software Engineering Second Class